Ülkelere Göre Nüfus (2022 Yılı)

Aşağıdaki tablo Dünya Bankası (World Bank) verilerine göre hazırlanmıştır.

NoÜlkeSıraNüfus
1Hindistan11.417.173.173
2Çin21.412.175.000
3Amerika Birleşik Devletleri3333.287.557
4Endonezya4275.501.339
5Pakistan5235.824.862
6Nijerya6218.541.212
7Brezilya7215.313.498
8Bangladeş8171.186.372
9Rusya9144.236.933
10Meksika10127.504.125
11Japonya11125.124.989
12Etiyopya12123.379.924
13Filipinler13115.559.009
14Mısır14110.990.103
15Demokratik Kongo Cumhuriyeti1599.010.212
16Vietnam1698.186.856
17İran1788.550.570
18Türkiye1884.979.913
19Almanya1983.797.985
20Tayland2071.697.030
21Fransa2167.971.311
22Birleşik Krallık2266.971.395
23Tanzanya2365.497.748
24Güney Afrika2459.893.885
25İtalya2558.940.425
26Myanmar2654.179.306
27Kenya2754.027.487
28Kolombiya2851.874.024
29Güney Kore2951.628.117
30İspanya3047.778.340
31Uganda3147.249.585
32Sudan3246.874.204
33Arjantin3346.234.830
34Cezayir3444.903.225
35Irak3544.496.122
36Afganistan3641.128.771
37Kanada3738.929.902
38Ukrayna3838.000.000
39Fas3937.457.971
40Polonya4036.821.749
41Suudi Arabistan4136.408.820
42Özbekistan4235.648.100
43Angola4335.588.987
44Peru4434.049.588
45Malezya4533.938.221
46Yemen4633.696.614
47Gana4733.475.870
48Mozambik4832.969.518
49Nepal4930.547.580
50Madagaskar5029.611.714
NoÜlkeSıraNüfus
51Venezuela5128.301.696
52Fildişi Sahili5228.160.542
53Kamerun5327.914.536
54Nijer5426.207.977
55Kuzey Kore5526.069.416
56Avustralya5626.005.540
57Burkina Faso5722.673.762
58Mali5822.593.590
59Sri Lanka5922.181.000
60Suriye6022.125.249
61Malavi6120.405.317
62Zambiya6220.017.675
63Kazakistan6319.621.972
64Şili6419.603.733
65Romanya6519.047.009
66Ekvator6618.001.000
67Çad6717.723.315
68Hollanda6817.700.982
69Somali6917.597.511
70Guatemala7017.357.886
71Senegal7117.316.449
72Kamboçya7216.767.842
73Zimbabve7316.320.537
74Gine7413.859.341
75Ruanda7513.776.698
76Benin7613.352.864
77Burundi7712.889.576
78Tunus7812.356.117
79Bolivya7912.224.110
80Belçika8011.685.814
81Haiti8111.584.996
82Ürdün8211.285.869
83Dominik8311.228.821
84Küba8411.212.191
85Güney Sudan8510.913.164
86Çekya8610.672.118
87İsveç8710.486.941
88Honduras8810.432.860
89Yunanistan8910.426.919
90Portekiz9010.409.704
91Papua Yeni Gine9110.142.619
92Azerbaycan9210.141.756
93Tacikistan939.952.787
94Macaristan949.643.048
95İsrail959.557.500
96Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri969.441.129
97Belarus979.228.071
98Avusturya989.041.851
99Togo998.848.699
100İsviçre1008.775.760
NoÜlkeSıraNüfus
101Sierra Leone1018.605.718
102Laos1027.529.475
103Hong Kong1037.346.100
104Kırgızistan1046.974.900
105Nikaragua1056.948.392
106Libya1066.812.341
107Paraguay1076.780.744
108Sırbistan1086.664.449
109Bulgaristan1096.465.097
110Türkmenistan1106.430.770
111El Salvador1116.336.392
112Kongo Cumhuriyeti1125.970.424
113Danimarka1135.903.037
114Singapur1145.637.022
115Orta Afrika Cumhuriyeti1155.579.144
116Finlandiya1165.556.106
117Lübnan1175.489.739
118Norveç1185.457.127
119Slovakya1195.431.752
120Liberya1205.302.681
121Kostarika1215.180.829
122İrlanda1225.127.170
123Yeni Zelanda1235.124.100
124Filistin1245.043.612
125Moritanya1254.736.139
126Umman1264.576.298
127Panama1274.408.581
128Kuveyt1284.268.873
129Hırvatistan1293.855.600
130Gürcistan1303.712.502
131Eritre1313.684.032
132Uruguay1323.422.794
133Moğolistan1333.398.366
134Bosna-Hersek1343.233.526
135Puerto Rico1353.221.789
136Litvanya1362.831.639
137Jamaika1372.827.377
138Ermenistan1382.780.469
139Arnavutluk1392.777.689
140Gambia1402.705.992
141Katar1412.695.122
142Botsvana1422.630.296
143Namibya1432.567.012
144Moldova1442.538.894
145Gabon1452.388.992
146Lesotho1462.305.825
147Slovenya1472.111.986
148Gine Bissau1482.105.566
149Makedonya1492.057.679
150Letonya1501.879.383
NoÜlkeSıraNüfus
151Kosova1511.761.985
152Ekvator Gine1521.674.908
153Trinidad ve Tobago1531.531.044
154Bahreyn1541.472.233
155Estonya1551.348.840
156Doğu Timor1561.341.296
157Mauritius1571.262.523
158GKRK1581.251.488
159Svaziland1591.201.670
160Cibuti1601.120.849
161Fiji161929.766
162Komorlar162836.774
163Guyana163808.726
164Butan164782.455
165Solomon165724.273
166Macao166695.168
167Lüksemburg167653.103
168Surinam168618.040
169Karadağ169617.213
170Cabo Verde170593.149
171Malta171531.113
172Maldivler172523.787
173Brunei173449.002
174Bahamalar174409.984
175Belize175405.272
176İzlanda176382.003
177Vanuatu177326.740
178Fransız Polinezyası178306.279
179Barbados179281.635
180Yeni Kaledonya180269.220
181Sao Tome ve Principe181227.380
182Samoa182222.382
183St. Lucia183179.857
184Channel Adaları184174.079
185Guam185171.774
186Curaçao186149.996
187Kiribati187131.232
188Grenada188125.438
189Seyşeller189119.878
190Mikronezya190114.164
191Tonga191106.858
192Aruba192106.445
193Virjin Adaları (ABD)193105.413
194St. Vincent & the Grenadines194103.948
195Antigua-Barbuda19593.763
196Man Adası19684.519
197Andorra19779.824
198Dominika19872.737
199Cayman19968.706
200Bermuda20063.532
NoÜlkeSıraNüfus
201Grönland20156.661
202Faroe20253.090
203Kuzey Mariana Adaları20349.551
204St.Kittis & Nevis20447.657
205Turks-Caicos20545.703
206Amerikan Samoa20644.273
207Sint Maarten20742.848
208Marşal20841.569
209Liechtenstein20939.327
210Monaco21036.469
211San Marino21133.660
212Cebelitarık21232.649
213St. Martin21331.791
214Virjin Adaları (Britanya)21431.305
215Palau21518.055
216Nauru21612.668
217Tuvalu21711.312